YMCA OF GREATER OKLAHOMA CITY

ABOUT
THE Y

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

OFFICERS 

David Houston, Chair
Principal
Houston Financial

Jennifer Grigsby, Chair-Elect
CFO
Ascent Resources 

Mark McCubbin, Vice-Chair
Board Chair
McCubbin Hosiery, LLC

Rick McCune, Treasurer
Partner-in-Charge
Grant Thornton LLP

Bill Snipes, Secretary
Partner
Sterling Management Group, LLC

 

MEMBERS

Beaver, John-Mark
CEO
89 Energy, LLC

 

Berube, Michael
VP - Field Engineering & Operations
Cox Communications

 

Burson, Lori
Owner
Stella Restaurant

 

Castilla, Jill
President & CEO
Citizens Bank

 

Chambers, Elliot
CEO
White Star Petroleum

 

Cherry, Rob
President
Osborne Electric

 

Cohlmia, George
Advisor
Full Sail Capital

 

Cummings, Sean (Emeritus)
President
Cummings Oil

 

Dahlgren, Eric
Owner
D-BAT

 

East, Jody
Director of Corporate Hospitality
Oklahoma City Thunder

 

Eissenstat, Eric S.
Sr. VP, General Counsel and Secretary
Continental Resources, Inc.

 

Evans, Bryan
Estate Attorney
Evans & Davis Law Firm

 

Everest, James H. (Emeritus)
General Partner
Everest Brothers

 

Everest, Tricia (Past Chair)

 

Ewing, Jeff
Chief Development Officer
National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum

 

Farris, James
President
Farris and Associates

 

Fleming, Chris
Executive Vice President & Partner 
Midtown Renaissance

 

Freeman, Craig
City Manager
City of Oklahoma City

 

Foerster, Steve
Vice President of Corporate   Development
Griffin Communications

 

Font, Raul
President
LCDA

 

Fuller, Doug
President/CEO 
Quail Creek Bank n.a.

 

Funke, Mark W. (Emeritus)
President and CEO
Bank SNB

 

Gourley, Wade
Chief of Police
City of Oklahoma City

 

Hager, Dave
President & CEO
Devon Energy Corporation

 

Hare, J. Patrick (Emeritus)
Retired
 

 

Harlow, David (Past Chair)
President
BancFirst

 

Holt, David (Ex Officio)
Mayor
City of Oklahoma City

 

Jones, Donnie O.
VP, Power Supply Operation
OGE Energy Corp.

 

Kelley, Richard (Ex Officio)
Fire Chief
Oklahoma City Fire Department

 

Kenney, Christopher T.
Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
American Fidelity Assurance Co.

 

Kupiec, Tom
CEO
ARL Bio Pharma

 

Martincich, Carl
VP of Risk & Corporate HR
Love’s Travel Stops & Country Stores

 

Meacham, Scott
Crowe & Dunlevy

 

Meade, Virginia
President
Meade Energy Corporation

 

Merrick, Will
Executive Vice President
Foundation Management, Inc.

 

Pollock, Matt
Regional President
Watermark Bank

 

Price, Jr., Ford C.
Managing Partner
Price Edwards & Company

 

Rainbolt, Adam
Agent
BancFirst Insurance

 

Reynolds, K. Earl
President & Chief Operating Officer
Chaparral Energy


Roper, K. Randy
First Executive Vice President
MidFirst Bank

 

Slawson, Steve
Vice President of Operations    Slawson Companies

 

Shinn, Taylor
Baker Hughes, a GE company
VP, Ventures & Growth

 

Smith, Robin
CEO & Co-Founder
WeGoLook

 

Snipes, Bill
Partner
Sterling Management Group, LLC

 

Snow, Wayne L.
  

 

Talley, Jack, (Past Chair)
Retired
 

 

Thompson, David (Past Chair)
President & CEO
InvesTrust

 

Thurman, Randy
Co-President
Retirement Investment Advisors

 

Wallace, Kris
President
OU Medical Center

 

West, Brian
Partner
BKD, LLP

 

Williams, Jr., G. Rainey (Emeritus)
Managing Partner
Marco Capital Group

 

Williams, Roy (Ex Officio)
President & CEO
Greater OKC Chamber





 

 



ASSOCIATION STAFF


Cassie Abedi
Associate Director of
Human Resources

Tammy Herndon
Senior Accountant / Accounts 
Receivable

Chris Porter
Membership Assistant

Gagan Bedi
Staff Accountant

Laine Hughes
Executive Assistant


Shannon Presti
Coordinator of Teen
Leadership Initiatives

Nathan Chandler
Associate Director of
Communications

 
Pam Ivers
Staff Accountant /
Accounts Payable
Mike Roark
Vice President & COO
Whitney Chandler
Executive Director of Teen
Leadership Initiatives

Angela Jones
Director of Health &
Wellness Initiatives 
 

Amanda Storck
Vice President - Finance and 
Human Resources, CFO


Lonnie Courtright
Vice President of Property
Management

Kelly Kay
President & CEO

Johnathan Teal
Vice President of 
Strategic Development

Whitney Claybrook
Youth Development
Coordinator

 

Rachel Klein, APR
Vice President of
Communications

Paul Wright
Information Systems
Administrator

Meagan Elliott
Administrative Assistant

Katie Neal
Executive Director of
Membership & Training

 

Jill Goyette
Executive Director of
Youth Development

Tara O'Connell
Program Director of
Teen Leadership Initiatives

 
 

 

 


 


 

BRANCH LEADERSHIP
 

Chris Berry
District Executive Director
MITCH PARK YMCA
RANKIN YMCA
Angela Jones
Executive Director
YMCA HEALTHY LIVING
CENTER - INTEGRIS

Audrey Sanford
Executive Director
MIDWEST CITY YMCA

 
Jason Brown
Executive Director
YMCA CAMP CLASSEN
Lewis Knisley
Executive Director
CHICKASHA AREA YMCA

Lindsey Tye
Associate Executive Director
GUTHRIE YMCA
 
Donnell Davis
Center Director
YMCA LINCOLN PARK 

SENIOR CENTER
Shane Pratt
Executive Director
NORTH SIDE YMCA
Paul Urquhart
Executive Director
EARLYWINE PARK YMCA


Nathan Donald 
District Executive Director
BETHANY YMCA
ROCKWELL PLAZA YMCA
ROCKWELL CROSSING YMCA

Kyle Reed
Associate Executive Director
BETHANY YMCA
ROCKWELL PLAZA YMCA
ROCKWELL CROSSING YMCA

Geri Valdez
Associate Executive Director
MITCH PARK YMCA
RANKIN YMCA


Shane Harland
Executive Director
STILLWATER YMCA

Sara Robinson-Holmes
District Executive Director
EDWARD L. GAYLORD DOWNTOWN YMCA
MAIN STREET YMCA
MIDTOWN YMCA

Troy Zeigler
Center Director
YMCA MILITARY WELCOME CENTER