Leadership Staff

Executive Leadership

Kelly Kay, President & CEO

Mike Roark, Vice President & COO

David Warde, Vice President of Finance & CFO

Lonnie Courtright, Vice President of Property Management

Shannon Hiebert, Vice President of Human Resources

Rachel Klein, APR, Vice President of Communications

Johnathan Teal, Vice President of Strategic Development

Association Staff

Cassie Abedi, Associate Director of Human Resources

Nathan Chandler, Associate Director of Communications

Whitney Chandler, Executive Director of Teen Initiatives

Whitney Claybrook, Youth Development Coordinator

Jill Goyette, Executive Director of Youth Development

Tammy Herndon, Senior Accountant/Accounts Receivable

Morgan Hill, Human Resources Coordinator

Laine Hughes, Executive Assistant

Pam Ivers, Staff Accountant/Accounts Payable

Angela Jones, Executive Director of Health Living

Lacey Kendrick, Executive Director of Social Responsibility

Brianna Mainord, Controller

Katie Neal, Executive Director of Membership & Training

Tara O’Connell, Program Director of Teen Leadership Initiatives

Chris Porter, Membership Assistant

Shannon Presti, Coordinator of Teen Leadership Initiatives

Paul Wright, Information Systems Administrator

Chris Berry, District Executive Director, Mitch Park and Rankin YMCAs

Jason Brown, Executive Director, YMCA Camp Classen

Alondra Love, Center Director, YMCA Lincoln Park Senior Center

Nathan Donald, District Executive Director, Bethany, Rockwell Plaza and Rockwell Crossing YMCAs

Shane Harland, Executive Director, Stillwater YMCA

Angela Jones, Executive Director, YMCA Healthy Living Center – INTEGRIS

Lewis Knisley, Executive Director, Chickasha Area YMCA

Shane Pratt, Executive Director, North Side YMCA

Kyle Reed, Associate Executive Director, Bethany, Rockwell Plaza and Rockwell Crossing YMCAs

Sara Robinson-Holmes, District Executive Director, Edward L. Gaylord Downtown YMCA, Main Street and Midtown YMCAs

Audrey Sanford, Executive Director, Midwest City YMCA

Lindsey Speligene, Associate Executive Director, Guthrie YMCA

Paul Urquhart, Executive Director, Earlywine Park YMCA

Geri Valdez, Associate Executive Director, Mitch Park & Rankin YMCAs

Troy Zeigler, Center Director, YMCA Military Welcome Center

Officers

David Houston, Chair

Jennifer Grigsby, Chair-Elect

Mark McCubbin, Vice-Chair

Rick McCune, Treasurer

Bill Snipes, Secretary

 

Members

John-Mark Beaver

Michael Berube

Jill Castilla

Elliot Chambers

Rob Cherry

George Cohlmia

Sean Cummings

Eric Dahlgren

Larry Davis

Eric Eissenstat

Bryan Evans

James Everest

Tricia Everest

Jeff Ewing

Jim Farris

Chris Fleming

Steve Foerster

Raul Font

Craig Freeman

Doug Fuller

Mark Funke

Kelly Gray

Kris Gose

Wade Gourley

Dave Hager

J. Patrick Hare

David Harlow

Joe Hodges

Caroline Ikard

Donnie Jones

Richard Kelley

Tom Kupiec

Carl Martincich

Scott Meacham

Virginia Meade

Will Merrick

Keith Needham

Matt Pollock

Ford Price, Jr.

Adam Rainbolt

K. Earl Reynolds

Randy Roper

Steve Slawson

Taylor Shinn

Robin Smith

Wayne Snow

Jack Talley

David Thompson

Randy Thurman

Hardy Watkins

Brian West

G. Rainey Williams

Roy Williams